Regatta & Event Calendar

(Note: Regatta names link to regatta registation sites)

  2024  
Jan 13-15 North Americans* Coconut Grove SC, FL (results)
Feb 3-4 Pacific Coast Champs* Tiburon YC, CA (results)
Feb 17-19 Midwinters* US Sailing Center, Miami, FL (results)
March 16-18 CISA Advanced Racing Clinic Alamitos Bay YC, CA
March 21-24

ODP Midwinters West (YWQ)** Alamitos Bay YC, CA (results)
May 25-27 LISOT Van Duyne Clinic Indian Harbor YC, CT
June 8-9 Wickford Regatta Wickford, RI
June 14-16 Brooke Gonzalez Clinic  Sail Newport, RI
June 22-25 US Youth Champs Bristol, RI
July 2-10 Europeans Jadralni Klub Pirat -Portoroz, Slovenia
July 13-20 Youth Worlds Lake Garda, Italy
July 21-28 Jr. Europeans* Nautical Club of Thessaloniki, Greece
Aug 13-14 New Englands Portland YC, Falmouth, ME
Oct 5-6 Atlantic Coast Champs Indian Harbor YC, CT
Dec 27-30 US Nationals (Open Orange Bowl) Coconut Grove Sailing Club, FL
 

 *Team USA qualifier for 2024 420 Europeans & Jr. Euros

**Team USA qualfier for 2024 Youth Worlds.

 

 

Results Archive    (more on International Class website)

  2023  
Jan 14-16 North Americans Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results)
Feb 18-20 Midwinters Miami YC, FL (results)
June 3-4 Wickford Regatta Wickford YC, RI (results)
June 16-18 Brooke Gonzalez Racing Clinic Sail Newport, RI
June 26-30 US Youth Championship Bristol, RI (results)
July 21-29 2023 Worlds Alicante, Spain (results)
Oct 14-15 Atlantic Coast Champs Indian Harbor YC, CT (results)
Dec 27-30 US Nationals (Open Orange Bowl) Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results)
  2022  
Jan 15-17, 2022 2022 North Americans* Coconut Grove SC, FL (results)
Feb 19-21 Midwinters (YWQ #1)* Miami YC, FL (results)
March 25-27 ODP Midwinters West (YWQ #2) ABYC, Long Beach CA (results)
June 11-12
Wickford Regatta Wickford YC, RI (results)
June 17-19 Brooke Gonzalez Clinic Sail Newport, RI (results)
June 23-26 US Youth Champs Mission Bay YC - SD, CA (results)
July 8-15 Youth Worlds Netherlands (results)
July 19-26
Jr. Europeans* Vilamoura, Portugal (results)
Aug 5-13 World Championship* Lake Balaton, Hungary (results)
Oct 7-9 AYC High Performance Regatta American YC, Rye, NY (results)
Oct 15-16 Atlantic Coast Champs* Indian Harbor YC, CT (results)
Oct 22-23 Pacific Coast Champs* St. Francis YC, CA (results)
Dec 27-30 US Nationals/Open Orange Bowl* Coconut Grove Sailng Club, FL (results)
     
  2021  
Jan 16-18, 2021 North Americans* Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results)
Feb 13-15 Midwinters* Miami, FL (Results)
March 27-28 Annapolis Early-Bird Regatta Annapolis, MD (Results)
June 5-6 Wickford Regatta Wickford YC, RI (Results)
July 2-10 World Championship Sanremo, Italy (Results)
July 24-31 Jr. European Championship Formia, Italy (Results)
Aug 14-15 West Marine US Open Series St. Francis YC, CA (Results)
Oct 8-12 US Youth Championship Arapahoe, NC (Results)
Oct 9-10 AYC High Performance Regatta American YC, Rye, NY (Results)
Oct 16-17
Atlantic Coast Championship* Indian Harbor YC, CT (Results)
Nov 13-14 Pacific Coast Champs* Santa Cruz, CA (Results)
Dec 11-18 Youth Worlds Oman (Results)
Dec 27-30 US Nationals/Open Orange Bowl* Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results)
     
  2020  
Jan 18-20, 2020 North Americans* Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results)
Feb 15-17 Midwinters* Miami YC (Results)
Aug 30 LISOT Challenger Cup Greenwich, CT (Results)
Sept 12-13 Wickford Regatta Wickford, RI (Results)
October 3-4  Atlantic Coast Championship* Indian Harbor YC, CT (Results)
October 17-18  MidAtlantic Championship Gunpowder River, MD (Results)
Nov 7-8 Pacific Coast Championship* Santa Cruz, CA (Results)
December 26-30 US Nationals/Orange Bowl* Coconut Grove SC, FL (Results)